ALLENWEST EAC LIMITED

Address

ALLENWEST EAC LIMITED
ALLENWEST EAC LTD
UNIT 3 CENTENARY IND.ESTATE
HUGHES ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN2 4AW
Phone: 01273 625 147
Fax: 01273 683 241
Web:
Classification: Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05207582
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Oct 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 Aug 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £70,322 £62,902 £79,144
Debtors: £19,295 £14,256 £20,183
Creditors due within one year: £26,856 £24,371 £19,002
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £77,543 £63,112 £107,600
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £77,543 £63,112 £107,936
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Simmons
23 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ELECTRICAL APPARATUS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2008
MCFARLANE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT B2 MERIDIAN INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE NEWTON ROAD
PEACEHAVEN BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8JQ
Changed 8 Sep 2010

THE GUN COTTAGE
SCHOOL HILL FINDON
WORTHING
BN14 0TR
Changed 30 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.allenwesteac.co.uk
www.allenwesteac.com
www.allenwesteac.org
www.allenwesteac.net
www.allenwesteac.org.uk
www.allenwesteac.and
www.allenwesteac.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 19 Jun 2013 3
30 Sep 2011 2 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 1 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 17 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 17 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 19 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 12 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 11 May 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code