ALLERGY AWARE SCHEME LIMITED

Address

ALLERGY AWARE SCHEME LIMITED
PLANWELL HOUSE LEFA BUSINESS PARK
EDGINGTON WAY
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 5BH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06300759
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cheeseman
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Cheeseman
8 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Carla Jones
12 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
12 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Stoneham
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALLERGY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2015

Previous Addresses

3 WHITEOAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7AG
Changed 29 Jul 2010

3 WHITEOAK AQUARE, LONDON ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7AG
Changed 5 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 12 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years