ALLERMUIR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sykeside Drive Altham Business Park Accrington Lancashire BB5 5YE

Company number
02047963
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2021

Next statement due by 2 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKFAX LIMITED22 September 1986
ALLERMUIR CONTRACT FURNITURE LIMITED6 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-18 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company