ALLGOOD HOLDINGS LTD



Legal registered address
63-83 Brearley Street Birmingham B19 3NT

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£3.00m
Current assets
£3.00m
Fixed assets
£4.88m
Current creditors
£1.99m
Shareholders funds
£5.98m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00360355
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 April 1940
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2021

Next statement due by 19 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G. & S. ALLGOOD LIMITED31 December 1977
G. & S. ALLGOOD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED20 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-05 with no updates

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Gabriella Faughy as a secretary on 2020-12-28

View Document

12/06/2012 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALLGOOD HOLDINGS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company