ALLIANCE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Eaton Court Colmworth Business Park Eaton Socon Cambridgeshire PE19 8ER

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£972.00k
Current assets
£11.31m
Fixed assets
£11.35m
Current creditors
£10.81m
Shareholders funds
£2.27m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03107480
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAROUSEL ACTIVE RETAIL LIMITED2 January 1997
ALLIANCE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED11 January 2005
ALLIANCE ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC9 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2022-05-06

View Document

26/04/2226 April 2022 Appointment of Mr David Murray-Hundley as a director on 2022-04-26

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Appointment of Ms Natalie Bishop as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company