ALLIANCE AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Penningtons Manches Cooper Llp 11th Floor 45 Church Street Birmingham West Midlands England B3 2RT

Company number
03430230
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2023

Next statement due by 18 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.1269) LIMITED30 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/236 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

11/09/2311 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-04 with no updates

View Document

12/05/2312 May 2023 Registered office address changed from Matrix House Basing View Basingstoke RG21 4DZ England to C/O Penningtons Manches Cooper Llp 11th Floor 45 Church Street Birmingham West Midlands B3 2RT on 2023-05-12

View Document

06/10/226 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

21/09/2221 September 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-04 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company