ALLIANCE BOOTS SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jun 2013

Address

ALLIANCE BOOTS SERVICES LIMITED
2 THE HEIGHTS, BROOKLANDS
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0NY
Classification:

Packaging activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04611581
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2002
Dissolution Date:
18 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 6 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
20 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2012
Filed on:
6 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Delve
23 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Frank Standish
23 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALLIANCE UNICHEM SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

ALLIANCE HOUSE
2 HEATH ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 8AP
Changed 3 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alliancebootsservices.co.uk
www.alliancebootsservices.com
www.alliancebootsservices.net
www.alliancebootsservices.org
www.alliancebootsservic.es
www.alliancebootsservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 2 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 21 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years