ALLIANCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ALLIANCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
73 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
LIPHOOK
HAMPSHIRE
GU30 7EE
Classification: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03989090
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 May 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £20,056 £62 £7,917
Creditors due within one year: £20,056 £62 £7,917
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Davidson Kelly
9 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TIGRIS PETROLEUM LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2011
MENA ENERGY UK LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2003
ALLIANCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alliancecapitalmanagement.management
www.alliancecapitalmanagement.estate
www.alliancecapitalmanagement.org
www.alliancecapitalmanagement.one
www.alliancecapitalmanagement.net
www.alliancecapitalmanagement.org.uk
www.alliancecapital.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 28 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 22 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 30 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 3 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code