ALLIANCE DIRECT EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Adrenalin House Brooklands Park Farningham Road Crowborough East Sussex TN6 2JD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£29.91k
Current assets
£127.72k
Current creditors
£193.68k
Shareholders funds
£-64.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04116421
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIABLO DIRECT EUROPE LIMITED10 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/12/193 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company