ALLIANCE LEARNING

Address

ALLIANCE LEARNING
THE HURST BUILDING
HORWICH LOCO ESTATE
CHORLEY NEW ROAD
HORWICH
BL6 5UE
Phone: 01204 677 888
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01619564
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Dickinson
1 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Kondal Kandadi
29 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alexander Kitchen
before 20 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Margaret Lowe
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sara Macdonald
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Benjamin Miller
24 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Diana Morton
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Julie Robinson
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Smith
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Taylor
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 1997
GORDON NEVILLE MOON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER BUILDING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 1989
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 1989

Previous Company Names

ALLIANCE LEARNING LTD
Changed 30 Mar 2011
BOLTON TRAINING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

602 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
HORWICH
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER BL6 6EX
Changed 15 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
71 £1,050,669.05

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alliancelearning.com
www.alliancelearning.education
www.alliancelearning.net
www.alliancelearning.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 17 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 24 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 16 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 20 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 28 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years