ALLIANCE & LEICESTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Carlton Park Narborough Leicester LE19 0AL

Company number
03263713
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2023

Next statement due by 15 March 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY15 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2322 November 2023 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

22/11/2322 November 2023 NewResolutions

View Document

22/11/2322 November 2023 NewResolutions

View Document

21/11/2321 November 2023 NewStatement of company's objects

View Document

11/08/2311 August 2023 Appointment of Mr Matthew John Richardson as a director on 2023-08-08

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company