ALLIANCE & LEICESTER FINANCING PLC



Legal registered address
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH LONDON WC1H 9LG

Company number
02277286
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2009

Next statement due by 28 February 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIROBANK GILTS SETTLEMENTS LTD. 8 September 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company