ALLIANCE & LEICESTER INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Griffins Tavistock House North Tavistock Square London WC1H 9HR

Company number
02861569
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2023

Next statement due by 15 March 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A & L LIMITED11 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/236 October 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN to Griffins Tavistock House North Tavistock Square London WC1H 9HR on 2023-10-06

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company