ALLIANZ EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Tmf Group 8th Floor 20 Farringdon Street London United Kingdom EC4A 4AB

Company number
01571671
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BMW CAR CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED21 January 1982
ALLIANZ HOLDINGS LIMITED17 December 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 13/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2263478477

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED / 05/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company