ALLIED BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD

Dissolved on 27 Sep 2011

Address

ALLIED BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD
LIME COTTAGE
10 TISBURY ROW
TISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP3 6RZ
Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06819859
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
27 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
10 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2010
Filed on:
17 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Previous Company Names

JULIAN L WOOD & CO LTD
Changed 16 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

DEEPSLADE HOUSE RINGWOOD ROAD
BRANSGORE
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 8AA
Changed 16 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2009 FROM
THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 4 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 10 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years