ALLIED DOMECQ LIMITED

Address

ALLIED DOMECQ LIMITED
CHIVAS HOUSE
72 CHANCELLORS ROAD
LONDON
W6 9RS
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03771147
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£664,186,130.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 228 available


Directors and Secretaries

Herve Fetter
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Fitzsimons
26 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Amanda Hamilton-stanley
16 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuart Macnab
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ailsa Mapplebeck
31 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEW ALLIED DOMECQ PLC
Changed 2 Aug 1999
ALLIED DOMECQ 1999 PLC
Changed 28 May 1999

Previous Addresses

THE PAVILIONS
BRIDGWATER ROAD
BEDMINSTER DOWN
BRISTOL BS13 8AR
Changed 12 Sep 2006

24 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1N 4BB
Changed 10 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.allieddomecq.net
www.allieddomecq.org
www.allieddomecq.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 9 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 22 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 1 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
228 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last month