ALLIED FACILITIES LIMITED

Address

ALLIED FACILITIES LIMITED
SUITE 5 BRIGHTWATER HOUSE
MARKET PLACE
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 1AP
Phone: 0845 680 8025
Fax: 01202 418 600
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02095229
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 31 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ricky Ashton
26 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Baker
before 22 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Raymond Baker
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Susan Short
14 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 1992

Previous Company Names

EAGLE HOBURNE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

4 CEDAR PARK
COBHAM ROAD FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7SF
Changed 27 Apr 2015

4 CRANLEIGH ROAD
SOUTHBOURNE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH6 5JG
Changed 2 Oct 2013

36 WILLOW WAY
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 1LA
Changed 19 Dec 1993

36 WILLOW WAY
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 1JJ
Changed 17 Jun 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
33 £127,917.39
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
9 £6,314.39

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alliedfacilities.org
www.alliedfacilities.support
www.alliedfacilities.build
www.alliedfacilities.net
www.alliedfaciliti.es
www.alliedfacilities.services
www.alliedfacilities.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years