ALLIED HYGIENE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

ALLIED HYGIENE SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT 5
CENTURION WAY
ERITH
KENT
DA18 4AF
Phone: 020 8310 4000
Fax: 020 8311 5566
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02565067
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£8,019.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
2 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Blackhall
before 4 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Allan Mclean
before 4 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 4 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Phippen
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Prentice
3 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 1991

Previous Company Names

ALLIED PAPER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11
BELVEDERE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FISHERS WAY BELVEDERE
KENT
DA17 6BS
Changed 20 Feb 2009

BANK HOUSE
1-7 SUTTON COURT ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4SP
Changed 8 Oct 2004

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 10 Dec 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 2 Aug 2017 10
31 Oct 2015 2 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 11 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 7 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years