ALLIED INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ALLIED INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
C/O COLAS LIMITED WALLAGE LANE
ROWFANT
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH10 4NF
Web:
Classification:

Test drilling and boring

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02983475
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bamfield
31 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Brown
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Brown
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Grundy
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jason Halliday
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Jones
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
20 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Sandra Jones
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Charles Jones
26 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Leslie Jones
26 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Janice Jones
26 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Mark Overton
31 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lee Rushbrooke
31 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Graham Stanton
18 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Stewart Struthers
31 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Thompson
31 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2015
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

ALLIED DRILLING LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT A6 WALTER LEIGH WAY
MOSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 3PT
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jun 2017

CARLYLE HOUSE
78 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4BY
Changed 22 Mar 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 15 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 23 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 15 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 29 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years