ALLIED LONDON QUAY HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Allied London, Suite 1, Bonded Warehouse 18 Lower Byrom Street Manchester Greater Manchester England M3 4AP

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current assets
£622.36k
Current creditors
£192.88k
Shareholders funds
£429.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10546044
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 January 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2024

Next statement due by 17 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANCHESTER QUAYS DEVELOPMENTS SIX LIMITED22 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2412 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-03 with updates

View Document

18/09/2318 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/07/2317 July 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Julian Ingall on 2023-07-03

View Document

26/06/2326 June 2023 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

26/06/2326 June 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company