ALLIED MAIL LIMITED



Last updated 21 March 2020
Legal registered address
TY FFYNNON THE NARTH MONMOUTH MONMOUTHSHIRE NP25 4QJ

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Current assets
£49.57k
Fixed assets
£1.07m
Current creditors
£223.14k
Shareholders funds
£888.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03664627
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLIEDMAIL LIMITED9 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

04/11/194 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

02/11/182 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company