ALLIED TRADING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2013)

Address

ALLIED TRADING LTD
TAXCERT ACCOUNTANTS LTD
3 WELLINGTON NEW ROAD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
UNITED KINGDOM
TA1 5LU
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2013)
Company Registration No.:
07054749
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
22 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2011
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Previous Company Names

IN2GAS LTD
Changed 18 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

96 DROVE ROAD
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS23 3NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alliedtrading.co.uk
www.alliedtrad.ing
www.alliedtrading.and
www.alliedtrading.org.uk
www.alliedtrading.equipment
www.alliedtrading.motorcycles
www.allied.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 22 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years