ALLIED VEHICLES LIMITED



Legal registered address
230 Balmore Road Glasgow Lanarkshire G22 6LJ

Company number
SC147093
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARATUS (NO. 305) LIMITED22 November 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

27/10/1427 October 2014 Annual return made up to 15 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/10/1427 October 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GERALDO FACENNA / 30/04/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company