ALLINEA SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

ALLINEA SOFTWARE LIMITED
THE INNOVATION CENTRE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
WARWICK
CV34 6UW
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01926 623 231
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06871298
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,891.80 on 10 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lecomber
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mercia Fund Management (Nominees) Limited
27 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Reid
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Rivers-latham
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Rudgyard
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BACKNET LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2009 FROM
44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 17 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 20 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 16 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 8 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 10 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 14 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years