ALLOA DRYSDALE STREET LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

ALLOA DRYSDALE STREET LIMITED
C/O ZOLFO COOPER CORNERSTONE
107 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2BA
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC209025
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 29 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
8 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Mcfeeley
11 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
James O'donnell
1 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2008
GALA HOLDINGS LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2003
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2002
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

ZOOM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

95 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2BA
Changed 6 Dec 2010

4 WOODSIDE TERRACE
GLASGOW
G3 7UY
Changed 5 Apr 2003

181 AULDHOUSE ROAD
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G43 1XD
Changed 3 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 8 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 25 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 4 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years