ALLOGA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Amber Park Berristow Lane South Normanton Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 2FH

Company number
03169255
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2141) LIMITED1 May 1996
UDG LIMITED27 August 1996
UNIDRUG DISTRIBUTION GROUP LIMITED27 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with updates

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Appointment of Carlos Sebastian Perez Frances as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Appointment of Christopher David Williams as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2022-08-31 to 2022-09-30

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Julian David Mount as a director on 2021-12-08

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company