ALLOTT STEELWORK LTD

Company number 03768427



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
THE MANOR HOUSE 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 9PS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST MIDLANDS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED11 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/144 June 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
12/04/1212 April 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/04/2012 FROM WOODBOURNE WORKS WORTHING ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 3JBView PDF
11/04/1211 April 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company