ALLOY TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
ALLOY TECHNOLOGIES (UK) JOHNSON LANE ECCLESFIELD SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S35 9XH

Company number
02965664
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2020

Next statement due by 2 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

24540 - Casting of other non-ferrous metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALCOA-LINGOTES CASTINGS LIMITED 8 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/09/199 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES FRANK HANCOCK

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAY DOWDALL

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALLOY TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company