EV CARGO GLOBAL FORWARDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Phoenix House Oxford Road Gerrards Cross England SL9 7AP

Company number
00772941
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 September 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2022

Next statement due by 21 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLPORT SHIPPING CO.LIMITED31 December 1977
ALLPORT FREIGHT LIMITED1 November 1999
ALLPORT LIMITED28 December 2012
ALLPORT CARGO SERVICES LIMITED29 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Registration of charge 007729410033, created on 2022-04-27

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Registration of charge 007729410032, created on 2022-02-25

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Appointment of Paul William Coutts as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Appointment of Julia Ann Riddell as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Appointment of Muriel Anne Chandra as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company