ALLSOP LIMITED

Address

ALLSOP LIMITED
33 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1BZ
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7543 6749
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02158801
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Mackilligin
14 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gary Murphy
15 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Wayne Taylor
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALLSOP GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2006
ALLSOP & CO LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

27 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1D 3AY
Changed 20 Dec 2010

HENRIETTA HOUSE,
17,HENRIETTA STREET,
LONDON,
WC2E 8QH
Changed 17 Jan 1990

124-128 CITY RD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 12 Oct 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bracknell Forest Council
1 £7,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.allsop.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code