ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 22 September 2020
Legal registered address
PO BOX 1463 WINDMILL HILL WHITEHILL WAY SWINDON SN5 6PS

Company number
02631112
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2020

Next statement due by 25 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVERDRIVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED17 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/201 September 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES RICHARD FREUND

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ERIC DEY

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ERIC RICHARD DEY / 28/07/2020

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEVEN JOSEPH PISCIOTTA / 28/07/2020

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company