ALLTUBE ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
23-27 Royal Oak Way South Royal Oak Industrial Estate Daventry Northamptonshire NN11 8PJ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£528.35k
Current assets
£1.72m
Fixed assets
£443.39k
Current creditors
£973.74k
Shareholders funds
£1.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06375519
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDERBRIDGE LIMITED10 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

29/09/2129 September 2021 Satisfaction of charge 063755190005 in full

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company