ALLTYPE BUILDERS LIMITED

Company number 04607975



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
RIDDINGTONS LTD THE OLD BARN OFF WOOD STREET SWANLEY VILLAGE KENT UNITED KINGDOM BR8 7PA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.J. CONSTRUCTION LTD24 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/03/1328 March 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
15/01/1315 January 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
31/12/1231 December 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company