ALMADON LIMITED

Company number 00926524



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
ABBEYFIELD ROAD NOTTINGHAM NG7 2TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2018

Next statement due by 29 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENWOODS STOCK BOXES LTD21 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
17/11/1417 November 2014Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/11/1417 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL PEARCEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£22.54m
Current assets
£28.73m
Fixed assets
£8.34m
Current creditors
£3.83m
Shareholders funds
£33.23m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company