ALMAYA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 4 - 8 MAXTED PARK MAXTED ROAD HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7EP

Company number
02496175
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASMATI RICE UK LIMITED10 January 2001
BASMATI RICE (UK) LTD28 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2018 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS USHA PAGARANI BAHIRWANI / 06/05/2019

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LACHMANDAS PAGARANI

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company