ALMEC AEROSPACE LIMITED



Last updated 21 November 2019
Legal registered address
KNOWL PIECE WILBURY WAY HITCHIN HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 0TY

Company number
03635057
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
21 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KONCORDE KITTING LIMITED3 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1914 May 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW MARTIN CHICK

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN MILLS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company