ALMI GROUP (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
Bourne House 475 Godstone Road Whyteleafe Surrey England CR3 0BL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£46.81k
Current assets
£122.55k
Fixed assets
£4.75k
Current creditors
£131.10k
Shareholders funds
£-3.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03433355
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
12 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2020

Next statement due by 26 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPREME BUILDING MATERIALS LIMITED23 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

27/02/2027 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2020 FROM UNIT 9 LAMBS BUSINESS PARK, TERRACOTTA ROAD SOUTH GODSTONE GODSTONE SURREY RH9 8LJ

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

17/09/1917 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company