ALNMARITEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 5 2nd Floor Regents Centre Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3 3LS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2016
Cash in bank
£720.21k
Current assets
£2.15m
Fixed assets
£775.56k
Current creditors
£5.12m
Shareholders funds
£-2.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05736364
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2021

Next statement due by 23 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (931) LIMITED29 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew Edward Instance as a director on 2022-01-28

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Simon David Instance as a director on 2022-01-28

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit 5 Haven Road Colchester Essex CO2 8HT England to Suite 5 2nd Floor Regents Centre Gosforth Newcastle upon Tyne NE3 3LS on 2022-01-31

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Statement of affairs

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company