ALPAMARE EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 14 February 2020
Legal registered address
16A SUITE 18 OAKHAM ENTERPRISE PARK ASHWELL ROAD OAKHAM ENGLAND LE15 7TU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£1.68k
Fixed assets
£51
Current creditors
£1.94k
Shareholders funds
£215
View full financial accounts

Company number
06565548
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2019

Next statement due by 3 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGENTECH (UK) LIMITED24 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/09/1910 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROLAND JOHN BERNARD DUCE

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ROLAND JOHN BERNARD DUCE

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019CESSATION OF LINDSAY HARRY BERRY AS A PSC

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LINDSAY BERRY

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company