ALPECO LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Chawley Park Cumnor Hill Oxford England OX2 9GG

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£103.57k
Current assets
£1.93m
Current creditors
£759.42k
Shareholders funds
£1.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01300446
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 February 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2023

Next statement due by 9 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.L. PROCESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/09/2315 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/07/2317 July 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Graham Joseph Morrell on 2023-06-01

View Document

17/07/2317 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-25 with updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/09/2222 September 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company