ALPERTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2014

Address

ALPERTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
GABLE HOUSE 239
REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
(1,358 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02464228
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1990
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£390,000.00 on 11 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2011
Filed on:
11 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Clark
18 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Clark
24 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rachel Kinsey
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

TILHURST LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

YORK HOUSE EMPIRE WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0PA
Changed 4 Jul 2011

55 MARESFIELD GARDENS
LONDON
NW3 5TE
Changed 21 Nov 2009

LONDON HOUSE
26 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W8 4PF
Changed 28 Jun 1995

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 1 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 9 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 27 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years