ALPHA 3 MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
AVNET HOUSE RUTHERFORD CLOSE MEADWAY STEVENAGE HERDFORDSHIRE SG1 2EF

Company number
01065925
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABACUS ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LIMITED1 April 1996
ABACUS POLAR HOLDINGS LIMITED24 September 2001
ABACUS ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LIMITED30 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/146 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/06/1428 June 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/06/14

View Document

20/11/1320 November 2013 Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/06/1329 June 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/06/13

View Document

02/04/132 April 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. WILLIAM READ CROWELL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALPHA 3 MANUFACTURING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company