ALPHA ANODISING UK LIMITED

Address

ALPHA ANODISING UK LIMITED
5A FRASCATI WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL6 4UY
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Treatment and coating of metals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775293
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,998.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £47,959 £52,401 £62,199
Debtors: £226,495 £241,667 £217,699
Creditors due within one year: £227,925 £274,952 £329,023
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £86,060 £65,470 £1,456
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £62,756 £91,426 £94,822
Total Assets less Liabilities: £208,438 £154,730 £100,610
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £208,438 £154,730 £100,610
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Hill
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hannah Hill
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Leslie Sharp
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2015
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

YOURCO 105 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1-4 CROSSLEY FARM BUSINESS CENTRE
SWAN LANE
WINTERBOURNE
BRISTOL
BS36 1RH
Changed 7 Apr 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2009 FROM
1 LONDON STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4QW
Changed 9 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 18 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years