ALPHA CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
137 - 139 WEST STREET CREWE CHESHIRE CW1 3HH

Company number
04357551
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D & J CLEANING SERVICES AND SUPPLIES LIMITED22 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/126 January 2012 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000034

View Document

21/12/1121 December 2011 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000034

View Document

22/02/1122 February 2011 Annual return made up to 22 January 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/02/1019 February 2010 Annual return made up to 22 January 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/02/1019 February 2010 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID SIMCOX / 19/02/2010

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALPHA CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company