ALPHA ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Pit Lane Jamage Industrial Estate Talke Pits Stoke On Trent Staffordshire ST7 1UH

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£5.57k
Current assets
£770.75k
Current creditors
£582.77k
Shareholders funds
£723.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03454324
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2021

Next statement due by 6 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. & J. INVESTMENTS LIMITED6 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-23 with updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

04/11/204 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALPHA ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company