ALPHA HAULAGE LIMITED

Address

ALPHA HAULAGE LIMITED
UNIT 8 LOWER TEME BUSINESS PARK
BURFORD
TENBURY WELLS
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR15 8SZ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07638418
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Powell
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Powell
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Powell
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALPHA AGGREGATES LTD
Changed 10 Jul 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alphahaulage.com
www.alphahaulage.and
www.alphahaulage.net
www.alphahaulage.company
www.alphahaulage.active
www.alphahaulage.org.uk
www.alphahaulage.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 30 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 15 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code