ALPHA OFFICE LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
K HOUSE SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK EUROPA LINK SHEFFIELD UNITED KINGDOM S9 1XU

Company number
01485148
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FILING EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
13 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2014

Next statement due by 20 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALPHA STATIONERS LIMITED11 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/1512 May 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 22/04/2015

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 014851480014

View Document

29/04/1529 April 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 014851480013

View Document

28/04/1528 April 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 014851480022

View Document

28/04/1528 April 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 014851480017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company