ALPHA OMEGA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Beaumont House Southgate Street Gloucester England GL1 2EZ

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2023
Current creditors
£50.92k
Shareholders funds
£468.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03453852
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMUNICATIONS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED13 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/2412 February 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

11/10/2311 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-30 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2330 September 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
28/02/2328 February 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

11/10/2211 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company