ALPHA PACKAGING (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

ALPHA PACKAGING (UK) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
145 HIGH STREET
COLCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
CO1 1PG
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03129798
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1995
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
23 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2011
Filed on:
8 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Collar
23 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Edwin Collar
23 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HALCYON HOUSE (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

892 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9YQ
Changed 11 Jan 2011

35 EAST STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 2TP
Changed 16 Dec 2005

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 28 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alphapackaging.productions
www.alphapackag.ing
www.alphapackaging.motorcycles
www.alphapackaging.org
www.alphapackaging.and
www.alphapackaging.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 23 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code