ALPHA SOLWAY LIMITED

Address

ALPHA SOLWAY LIMITED
C/O TAIT & PETERSON BANK OF SCOTLAND BUILDINGS
HANGCLIFF LANE
LERWICK
SHETLAND
SCOTLAND
ZE1 0EB
Phone: 07889 060 175
Phone: 07977 934 989
Phone: 01461 202 452
Fax: 01461 205 684
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of workwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC177721
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£800.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haraldur Agustsson
23 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Steven Binnie
2 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Sherree Gracie
2 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Nicholas Moore
2 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Andrew Morris
23 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Eric Peterson
23 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

VIENNA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

FACTORY 1, QUEENSBERRY STREET
ANNAN
DUMFRIESSHIRE
DG12 5BL
Changed 28 Sep 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alphasolway.net
www.alphasolway.org
www.alphasolway.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years